Photo Gallery 2018 PDF Print E-mail
Stephen Sadie (CEO, CSSA) announces the winners
Sikkie Kajee (President, CSSA) welcomes guests
Lukanyo Mnyanda (Editor, Business Day) addresses the audience
Conrad Koch entertains the crowd
Mervyn King (keynote speaker)
David and Carol Crozier (JSE)
A packed Montecasino ballroom
Mariette (ABSA) and Jacques Fourie, Sara-Jane Wilkinson (INCE)
David and Carol Crozier (JSE), Deborah Duncan and Nikita Theodosiou (CSSA)

Winners

Overall winner: Riana Marais, Leon Kok, Marco Argentin (Redefine Properties Ltd)
Top 40: Gregory Prinsloo (left), (Diligent) presents the award to Dave Betteridge (Truworths International Ltd)
Regional company: Robert Likhang (left), (Senior Vice President, CSSA) presents the award to Marlize Horn (Capricorn Investment Group Ltd)
Mid cap: Mark Alexander (left), (Liberty Holdings) presents the award to Hanno Olinger (Exxaro Group Ltd)
Joint Small cap: Sharon Clarke (left), (GIBS) presents the award to Heinrich Pretorius (ArcelorMittal SA Ltd)
Joint Small cap: Sharon Clarke (left), (GIBS) presents the award to Adele Lotter (Royal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd)
State-owned companies: Sikkie Kajee (left), (President, CSSA) presents the award to Wasfie Ismail (Airports Company South Africa SOC Ltd)
Fledgling/AltX: Carol Crozier (left), (JSE) presents the award to Sue Hsieh (York Timbers Holdings Ltd)
Public sector: Lukanyo Mnyanda (left), (Business Day) presents the award to Mattie van der Merwe and Manie Lombard (Stellenbosch University)
Unlisted: Karen Robinson (left), (Vice President, CSSA) presents the award to Dharishan Padiachy (Waco International Holdings (Pty) Ltd)
NGO/NPO: Sonia Giuricich (left), (Director, CSSA) presents the award to Collen Marovere and Megan Hughes (National Sea Rescue Institute)

Merit awards

Top 40: Gregory Prinsloo (left), (Diligent) presents the award to Bruce Thomas (Nedbank Group Ltd)
Joint Regional company: Sifiso Nyembe, Dumi Dhliwayo, Babongile Zwane, Ucina Dlamini (The Royal Swaziland Sugar Corporation Ltd)
Joint Regional company: Robert Likhang (right), (Senior Vice President, CSSA) presents the award to Grant Woodrow (Wilderness Holdings Ltd)
Mid cap: Mark Alexander (left), (Liberty Holdings) presents the award to Suzette Botha (Omnia Holdings Ltd)
Small cap: Nosipho Phewa (AfroCentric Investment Corporation Ltd)
State-owned companies: Sikkie Kajee (right) (President, CSSA) presents the award to Pierre Joubert (SASRIA)
Fledgling: Carol Crozier (left), (JSE) presents the award to Ruan Gertenbach (Hulamin Ltd)
Public sector: Chantelle Benjamin, Janeen de Klerk, Nandi Mokoena (Competition Tribunal SA)
Unlisted: Karen Robinson (right), (Vice President, CSSA) presents the award to Lynn Havenga (Ubank)
NGO/NPO: Sonia Giuricich (left), (Director, CSSA) presents the award to Irene van Scalkwyk (Western Province Blood Transfusion Service)

 

Pududu Mangakane(UNISA)
Brian Dialwa (Director, CSSA)
Wikus Lategan (Calgro M3)
Ann Westwood-Mark (IRA entrant convenor) and Stephen Mark
Dr Claudelle von Eck (IIASA)
Comedian extraordinaire
Brendan Truter and Nikita Theodosiou (CSSA)
Stephen Sadie (CSSA) and Mervyn King
Anna Mono and Baldwin Masethla (CSSA)
Deborah (CSSA) and Gavin Duncan
Getting into the role
Mahlatse and Vusumzi Kabi (GIBS), Sikkie Kajee (President, CSSA)
Corli le Roux and Tsvetana Mateva (IRA judges)
Linda de Beer, Nicky and Sonia Giuricich (Director, CSSA), Sharon Clarke (GIBS)
Karen and Stephen Sadie (CSSA)
Kim Reeder (Chartered Secretaries Placements)
Shamida Smit (Past President, CSSA)
Anton and Jenny van Zyl (Diligent) and Cecile van der Struys (Multichoice)
More antics from Conrad Koch has the audience laughing uncontrollably
Sharon Paul (Liberty Holdings), Kirsty Kalamatas (Growthpoint Properties), Riana Marais (Redefine Properties)
Noxolo Muthige (Little Eden) and Matlhodi Maphumulo (DBSA)
Caroline Shavhani and Ruan Rossouw (Clover South Africa)
Anita Prendergast (INCE) and Chama Nsabika (Copperbelt Energy Corporation)
Lerato Mokwebo and Gareth McKinnell (Blackmoon Advertising)
Dave, Jill (ICSA Vice President) and Dae Parratt
Tshililo Sidogi, Kgabo Mojela and Samukelisiwe Dlamini (City of Johannesburg)
Thilo Kajee, Linda de Beer, Bernard Agulhas (IRBA) and Sikkie Kajee (President, CSSA)
Dharishan (Waco International Holdings) and Nerissa Padiachy
Mervyn King (keynote speaker), Michelle Rissik-Nunes (Rissik Business School) and John Nunes
Inge Mulder, Dorris Simpson, Siswe Futshane (SANRAL)
Ilze Louw, Giselle Harley (Greymatter and Finch) Stephen (INCE) and Ingrid Engelsman, Warren Dollie (Greymatter and Finch)
Siba Mfabe and Garret Richardson (Bastion)
Linda De Beer and Nimrod Mbele (IRA judge)
Valli Essa and Lwandisiwe Nyikinya (CEF SOC Ltd)