Photo Gallery 2016 PDF Print E-mail
Overall winner - Mervyn King presents the award to Sandi Linford from Vodacom Group Ltd
Vodacom Group Ltd
Top 40 WINNER - Jacky Cuffley presents the award to Alfred Visagie, Nedbank Group Ltd
Nedbank Group Ltd
Top 40 Merit - Jacky Cuffley (Link Market Services) presents the award to Sophia Pitsillis, Sasol Ltd
Mid cap WINNER - Rodney Bastion presents the award to Yuresh Maharaj, Liberty Holdings Ltd
Liberty Holdings Ltd
Mid cap company Merit - Rodney Bastion (Bastion Graphics) presents the award to Reunert Ltd
Small cap WINNER - Gregory Prinsloo (Diligent) presents the award to ArcelorMittal South Africa Ltd
ArcelorMittal South Africa Ltd
Small cap company Merit - Gregory Prinsloo (Diligent) presents the award to Adele Lotter, Royal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd
Fledgling AltX WINNER - Rob Furney presents the award to Sue Hsieh, York Timbers Holdings Ltd
Fledgling AltX Merit - Rob Furney presents the award to Jenny von Ehrenberg, Basil Read Holdings Ltd
Basil Read Holdings Ltd
Large state-owned company WINNER - Corli le Roux presents the award to Molatwane Likhethe, Transnet SOC Ltd
Transnet SOC Ltd
Large state-owned company Merit award - Corli le Roux presents the award to Riaan Hamid, Airports Company South Africa
Airports Company SA
Small state-owned company WINNER - Sikkie Kajeee presents the award to Karen Pepler, Sasria SOC Ltd
Sasria SOC Ltd
Small state-owned company Merit award - Sikkie Kajee presents the award to Sandile Nene, Development Bank of Southern Africa Ltd
Development Bank of Southern Africa Ltd
Regional award WINNER - Sandile Mbhamali presents the award to the Swaziland Sugar Association
Swaziland Sugar Association
Regional award Merit - Sandile Mbhamali presents the award to Mary-Anne van der Byl, Wilderness Holdings Ltd
Non listed company WINNER - Tim Cohen presents the award to Foskor (Pty) Ltd
Foskor (Pty) Ltd
Non listed company Merit - Tim Cohen presents the award to Waco International Holdings (Pty) Ltd
Public sector WINNER - Karen Southgate presents the award to Eleanor Tlhotlhalemaje, Gautrain Management Agency
Gautrain Managament Agency
Public sector Merit - Karen Southgate presents the award to Janine de Klerk, Competition Tribunal of South Africa
Competition Tribunal of SA
NPO WINNER - Shamida Smit presents the award to Esti Lindner, CANSA
NPO award Merit - Shamida Smit presents the award to Phindile Chauke, Cotlands
420 guests attend the dinner
African themed decor
Montecasino ballroom
Alban Atkinson (left) and the Ince team
Ann and Stephen Westwood-Mark
Applause for the winners
Awards
Bernard Agulhas (IRBA) and Claudelle von Eck (Institute of Internal Auditors)
Bert Kok (Murray and Roberts) and Pieter Bester (Sasfin).jpg
CSSA CEO Stephen Sadie
Elize Strauss-Symons, CSSA Director
From left - Tania Wimberley (JSE), Johann Neethling (CSSA Past President) and Mrs Neethling.jpg
Fun with the crowd
Herman (CSSA Director) and Jannette Kocks
Ian von Memerty gets the crowd going
Jan Bouwman, Natasha Bouwman, Rob Furney, Elize Strauss-Symons and Robert Likhang (CSSA Directors)
Janine Joubert, CSSA Marketing manager
John and Michelle Rissik-Nunes (Rissik Business School)
Karen Sadie, Stephen Sadie and Mervyn King
Karyn Southgate (CSSA President), welcomes guests
Keynote speaker Corli le Roux from the JSE
MC and entertainer, Ian von Memerty
Mervyn King and Linda de Beer
Prof Nico Booyse (Unisa) and Mrs Booyse
Sandi Linford, Vodacom
Shamida Smit (CSSA Senior VP) and Gary Lindsay
Sikkie Kajee (CSSA VP) speaks to Tim Cohen
Tim Cohen, Business Day.jpg
Guests
Jacky Cuffley (centre)
Guests
Guests
Pieter Bester (Sasfin)
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Guests
Jenny Maybery (CSSA Finance Manager) and Sean Kerr
Guests
CSSA Directors and branch chairmen - Elize Strauss-Symons, Robert Likhang, Sandile Mbhamali and Brian Dialwa
Guests