Photo Gallery 2015 PDF Print E-mail

Premier Corporate Governance Conference 2015

David Lewis (Corruption Watch), Michael Katz (ENSafrica)
Jan Bouwer (IPES)
Prof Michael Katz
Annamarie van der Merwe (iThemba)
Sutanu Sinha, Atul Mehta (India), Stephen Sadie
Ashley Dicken (Standard Bank), Donna Dickson (Clinix Health Group), Unknown
Cornia Stander (Grindrod)
Carina Wessels (Exxaro)
Lerato Manaka (Barloworld), Dr Nat Ofo (Nigeria), John Mburugu (Kenya)
Charlotte Fraser (Wits Plus)
Unknown, Zernobia Lachporia (Liberty Life), Soraya Pandor (Plasser SA), Kamogelo Chiloane (Liberty)
Panel discussion - Governance in sport
Chris Gibbons
Dr Ishmail Jakoet (SARU), Phillip de Wet (Mail and Gaurdian), Dr Robin Petersen (SAFA)
Dr Robin Petersen, Dr Ali Bacher, Chris Gibbons
Barry Mocke (Cycling SA), Dr Ishmail Jakoet
Panel discussion - Governance in sport
Carina Wessels (Exxaro)
Sutanu Sinha, Farai Musamba, Richard Summers (Zimbabwe)
Katherine Combs (USA) poses a question to Karen Robinson
Karen Robinson (FedGroup)
Sandi Linford (Vodacom), Chris Gibbons
Carol Paton (Business Day)
Left Nomonde Nkomo (Standard Bank)
Michael Bolland (Komatsu SA), Karen Robinson
Steve Dold (ETS)
Rob Rose (Financial Mail)
Danny Myburgh (Cyanre)
Byron Watts and Mark Patterson from GreatSoft
Cocktails and Marimba Band
Fiona Maskell (Munich Re), Steve Dold, Gillian Prestwich
Cocktails and Marimba Band
Cocktails and Marimba Band
CSIA Council Members
CSIA Council Members
Cocktails and Marimba Band
Fiona Maskell, Lindelani Mphaphuli (ECIC), unknown
Ros Summers, Rick Summers, Farai Musamba (Zimbabwe)
Mpho Mamphaga (Sita), Dr Nat Ofo (Nigeria)
Ansie Ramalho (King IV Task Team)
Norman Manoim (Competition Tribunal SA)
Tshediso Matona (Dept. Of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation)
Tshediso Matona (Dept. Of Planning, Monitoring and Evaluation)
Patrick Bracher (Norton Rose), Andre van der Zee (Trifecta), Stephen Sadie
Andre van der Zee (Trifecta), Stephen Sadie, Tshediso Matona
Nigel Hunt (Trans-Africa Projects), Unknown, George Sazeides (Transnet)
The Business Day desk
Helene Van der Walt (Waltsec)
Saret van Loggerenberg (Exxaro)
Beulah Taunyane (Pio Trans)
International panel
Dr Nicholas Letting (Kenya)
Peter Turnbull (Australia)
Grace Tan (Singapore)
Athul Metha (India)
Chua Siew Chuan (Malaysia)
Katharine Grace (Indonesia), Atul Metha (India), Dipta Mehta
Elaine Sam (Sanlam)
Claire Middlemiss (CGS), Farai Musamba (Zimbabwe)
Patrick Bracher (Norton Rose) chats to Chris Gibbons (MC)
Willena Neuhoff & Janine Kusters (CSSA) at the registration desk
Steve Dold, Natasha Bouwman (CSSA Director)
Ian Jameson (IIRC)